AVIVIR ALOE VERA BODY LOTION

90% ORGANIC ALOE VERA


No perfume


Pure wellness with a clean conscience

The relatively low concentration of oils makes Body Lotion 90 ideal for normal and combination skin. It repairs the damage caused to your skin by wind and weather, and gives you attractive, healthy skin – this is ultra-effective skin and body care. 


Most importantly, Aloe Vera Body Lotion regulates the natural content of oils in your skin, while adding the vital substances in Active Aloe®. A high concentration of Active Aloe® (90 %) strengthens your skin's natural defences and provides an intensive supply of moisture to protect, revitalise and prevent irritation.


Suitable for children too.


DON'T FORGET that AVIVIR Aloe Vera Body Lotion:

Carries the Nordic Ecolabel

Contains a high concentration of organic Aloe Vera (90 % Active Aloe®)

Is produced with respect for people and the environment

Is biodegradable and packed in eco-friendly packaging

Is an excellent choice for the quality-conscious, eco-friendly consumer


SvaneLogoKemiluppenMedInfoLogoVeganLogo


INCI: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract* (Aloe Vera Inner Leaf Gel), Canola Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract*, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Carbomer, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid.


EAN (500 ML): 5708751970324


EAN-Lotion500


RRP 500 ml DKK 230,-
RRP ml DKK
RRP stk. DKK 230,-
RRP stk. DKK
INGREDIENTS (INCI)FUNCTION
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf ExtractAloe Vera is named Aloe Barbadensis in body care products. This is pure, liquid Aloe Vera (ACTIValoe® gel with more than 10% Acemannan), which is extracted from the gel inside the healthy leaves of the Aloe Vera plant. The Aloe Vera plants are organically grown. ACTIValoe® gel has particularly beneficial skincare properties. The gel helps rejuvenate skin cells, increases blood circulation and moisturises the skin. Aloe Vera with a high concentration of acemannan can minimise oxidative stress. It is amazingly effective in preventing skin degeneration.
CanolaA very stable oil, extracted from rapeseed. It is rich in cholesterol-lowering fatty acids
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)Shea Butter is a cold-pressed, refined and almost odourless vegetable fat, which is rich in unsaturated fats. Shea Butter is extracted from shea nuts using a special technique. Shea Butter is beneficial to skin. In particular, it softens and rejuvenates. Shea Butter also has a protective effect as much of the fat content is not converted to soap, which means that the beneficial fatty substances are not removed from the skin when it is washed. Shea Butter in our products protects and softens the skin and helps makes the product more water-repellent.
Glyceryl Stearate CitrateA non-ethoxylated, vegetable emulsifier.
Cetearyl AlcoholA vegetable softener and viscosity-increasing agent, which is used to add body to emulsions.
Stearic AcidProtective viscosity-increasing agent, derived from palm kernel oil.
Sodium Lauroyl GlutamateA non-ethoxylated vegetable emulsifier with regulating properties.
CarbomerA thickening and stabilising agent. This agent is used to add body and uniform smoothness to lotions. It can withstand large temperature fluctuations. Carbomer reduces the "whitening phenomenon", which sometimes occurs when creams are applied.
Sodium Stearoyl LactylateA vegetable and biodegradable, skin-friendly emulsifier used in lotions and creams.
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer An emulsifier, primarily used in waterproof sun protection products An emulsifier is a substance that stabilises a mixture of water and oil.
Tocopherol Natural Vitamin E. Prevents natural oils in the product from oxidisation (becoming rancid). Antioxidant effect.
Sodium BenzoateA mild preservative used in food products. This substance is also known as natrium benzoate.
Potassium Sorbate A mild preservative used in food products. This substance is also known as kalium sorbate.
Sodium HydroxideA pH regulator. Also known as natrium hydroxide.
Sodium SulphiteA substance which prevents products from oxidisation. A preservative which acts as an antioxidant.
Citric Acid Natural Vitamin C used to as a pH regulator This substance is also known as Ascorbic Acid and Ascorbate.

Ja, tak. Jeg vil gerne modtage nyheder
og brugertips fra Aloe Vera Group!


Certificering, kvalitet og kontrol
Klik på logoerne og læs mere...

logo_1.giflogo_2.giflogo_3.gif

youtube.giffacebook.gifFølg os på
FaceBook og YouTube