AVIVIR ALOE VERA SKINWASH

50% ORGANIC ALOE VERA


No perfume


AVIVIR Aloe Vera Skinwash is perfume-free (For hands, face and body). It is extra mild and gentle as it contains very mild active cleansers, which clean without drying your skin.


AVIVIR Aloe Vera Skinwash contains a water-soluble coconut extract, which adds pure coconut oil to your skin. This product prevents dryness and ensures that your skin remains soft and supple after every wash. Dirt and foam are simply washed away. 


Active Aloe® strengthens your skin and provides an intensive supply of moisturisers to soothe and counteract dryness.


DON'T FORGET that AVIVIR Aloe Vera Skinwash:

Contains a high concentration of organic Aloe Vera (50 % Active Aloe®)

Is produced with respect for people and the environment

Is biodegradable and packed in eco-friendly packaging

Is an excellent choice for the quality-conscious, eco-friendly consumer


SvaneLogoKemiluppenMedInfoLogoVeganLogo


INCI: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract* 50% (Aloe Vera Inner Leaf Gel), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, MEA-Lauryl Sulfate, Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Polyquaternium-10, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride.


EAN: 5708751 980217


EAN-Skinwash300



RRP 300 ml DKK 65,-
RRP ml DKK
RRP stk. DKK 65,-
RRP stk. DKK
INGREDIENTS (INCI)FUNCTION
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf ExtractAloe Vera is named Aloe Barbadensis in body care products. This is pure, liquid Aloe Vera (ACTIValoe® gel with more than 10% Acemannan), which is extracted from the gel inside the healthy leaves of the Aloe Vera plant. The Aloe Vera plants are organically grown. ACTIValoe® gel has particularly beneficial skincare properties. The gel helps rejuvenate skin cells, increases blood circulation and moisturises the skin. Aloe Vera with a high concentration of acemannan can minimise oxidative stress. It is amazingly effective in preventing skin degeneration.
Aqua INCI declaration term for water
Sodium Laureth Sulphate Extracted from coconut and palm kernel oils. This substance is the world's most widely used tenside, due to the fact that it is relatively mild and has good foam boosting properties.
MEA-Lauryl Sulphate Extracted from coconut or palm kernel oil. This substance is a foam booster.
Cocamidopropyl betaineA very skin-friendly foam booster extracted from coconut oil. Cocamidopropyl betaine boosts foam and effectively reduces the potentially irritant effects of other tensides.
Cocamide DEA A thickening agent extracted from coconut oil. This substance stabilises the foam in shampoo.
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate A water-soluble, oil restoring agent, extracted from coconut oil. Adds pure coconut oil and prevents skin from drying. Dirt and foam are simply washed away.
Sodium BenzoateA mild preservative used in food products. This substance is also known as natrium benzoate.
Potassium Sorbate A mild preservative used in food products. This substance is also known as kalium sorbate.
Sodium SulphiteA substance which prevents products from oxidisation. A preservative which acts as an antioxidant.
Citric Acid Natural Vitamin C used to as a pH regulator This substance is also known as Ascorbic Acid and Ascorbate.
Sodium ChlorideAlso called natrium chloride. Household salt. Stabilises and thickens in water.

Ja, tak. Jeg vil gerne modtage nyheder
og brugertips fra Aloe Vera Group!


Certificering, kvalitet og kontrol
Klik på logoerne og læs mere...

logo_1.giflogo_2.giflogo_3.gif

youtube.giffacebook.gifFølg os på
FaceBook og YouTube